PGM Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,669

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 29

PGM Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of golf courses. The Company is engaged in the operation of golf courses, practice fields, hotel and restaurant in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Golf Group International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1-3-13 NBF Takanawa Building
  • Takanawa, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 108-0074
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PGM Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PGM Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PGM Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 PGM Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view PGM Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

PGM Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PGM Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PGM Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PGM Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
00000000000 0 01-Dec-2011 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000 15-Jan-2010 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
000000 00000 28-Apr-2009 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
Itopia Tochigi 30-Mar-2009 Buyout/LBO Leisure Facilities
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

PGM Holdings Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 0000 02-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
00000000 0000 0000 01-Mar-2005 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Full Medal Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view PGM Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »