Debbie & Andrew's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Debbie & Andrew's General Information

Description

Producer and seller of sausages. The company offers variety of sausages and meatballs through supermarket stores in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manor Born
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Broadwater Lane
  • Tunbridge Wells TN2 5RD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Debbie & Andrew's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Debbie & Andrew's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Debbie & Andrew's Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Bagnall Managing Director
To view Debbie & Andrew's’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Debbie & Andrew's Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Debbie & Andrew's Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Debbie & Andrew's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial