Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Norsk Titanium

Norsk Titanium?uq=AFYHfsyn
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of aerospace-grade, additive manufactured and structured titanium components. The company is engaged in the development and commercialization of radically less expensive aerospace-grade titanium components with the use of patented rapid plasma deposition (RPD) process that transforms titanium wire into complex components suitable for structural and safety-critical applications in the aerospace, defense, and commercial sectors.

Formerly Known As
Norsk Titanium Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Aljomaih Holding
Primary Office
  • Flyplassveien 20
  • 3514 H√łnefoss
  • Norway

+47 974 00 000

Norsk Titanium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Norsk Titanium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Norsk Titanium Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Andersen Jr. Interim Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Bart Aalst Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Carl Johnson Chief Technology Officer
Charles Fuller Chief Commercial Officer & Senior Vice President
Warren Boley Jr. Advisory and Consulting Executive

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Norsk Titanium Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Norsk Titanium Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 00. Norsk Titanium Interim Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Norsk Titanium Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Norsk Titanium General Counsel and Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »