Cactus Semiconductor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cactus Semiconductor General Information

Description

Designer and developer of analog and mixed-signal integrated circuits for medical devices, battery-powered portable electronics, and power management applications. The company offers turn-key integrated circuit development including analog integrated circuit design, semiconductor testing, physical design, wafer fabrication, wafer probe, integrated circuit assembly, and production support services, as well as renders medical integrated circuits, power management circuits, and analog and mixed-signal application-specific integrated circuit, providing customers with optimized solutions for custom analog and mixed-signal integrated circuit requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cactus Custom Analog Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Application Specific Semiconductors
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 60 North McClintock Drive
  • Suite 1
  • Chandler, AZ 85226
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cactus Semiconductor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cactus Semiconductor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cactus Semiconductor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and developer of analog and mixed-signal integrated circuits for medical devices, battery-powered portable elec
General Purpose Semiconductors
Chandler, AZ
000000000000

0000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000000000 00000000 00000000000000
Leuven, Belgium
0 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000

00000 00

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cactus Semiconductor Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MinDCet Venture Capital-Backed Leuven, Belgium 0 00000 0000000000 00000
00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Aliso Viejo, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 00 000000000 -
00000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Winston-Salem, NC 00 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Cactus Semiconductor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nandini Srinivasan Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Cactus Semiconductor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cactus Semiconductor Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 00.0 Cactus Semiconductor Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Cactus Semiconductor Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Cactus Semiconductor Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Cactus Semiconductor Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Cactus Semiconductor Board Member 000 0000
To view Cactus Semiconductor’s complete board members history, request access »