Office Environments Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Office Environments Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of office products and commercial office furniture in Kentucky, United States. The company's products include desk accessories, computer supplies, breakroom and janitorial supplies, enabling clients to avail quality product and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clarence R. Smith Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Kerr Office Group
Primary Office
  • 1136 West Market Street
  • Louisville, KY 40203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Office Environments Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Office Environments Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial