Pavilion Books Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Pavilion Books General Information

Description

Operator of a book publishing company. The company specializes in publishing illustrated books in various categories, such as wine, craft, cookery, children's and textile art for the UK and all international markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anova Books, Chrysalis Books Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 43 Great Ormond Street
  • London WC1N 3HZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pavilion Books Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pavilion Books‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pavilion Books Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Wood Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
David Graham Managing Director
Polly Powell Owner, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Publishing Director
David Proffit Director, Operations
To view Pavilion Books’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pavilion Books Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pavilion Books‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pavilion Books Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 & 0 0000000000 14-Feb-2001 000000000000000000 00.000 Publishing
To view Pavilion Books’s complete acquisitions history, request access »