Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TC/American Crane

TC/American Crane?uq=hBqTzBbB
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of underhung cranes and monorail systems. The company designs, supplies and manufactures under-running crane and monorail systems utilizing "patented track" rail and components like drive, end trucks, crane interlocks, switches, curves, suspension and electrical systems. Its client list include airlines, metal warehouses, agricultural equipment, laundries, machine shops, boat yards and automotive manufacturers.

Formerly Known As
TC/American Monorail, American Monorail, Twin City Monorail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 11110 Industrial Circle Northwest
  • Suite A
  • Elk River, MN 55330
  • United States

+1 (763) 000-0000

TC/American Crane Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TC/American Crane‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TC/American Crane Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TC/American Crane‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TC/American Crane Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 TC/American Crane Board Member 000 0000