Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PlayerMaker

PlayerMaker
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of sports technology intended to revolutionize the way football teams use data. The company's offerings include cutting-edge motion sensors and advanced machine learning algorithms which racks all technical, tactical, biomechanical and physical movement on and off the ball, giving managers and coaches a granular understanding of their players' and team's performance

Formerly Known As
Motionize
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • R&D center, 35 Sderot Yehudit
  • Tel Aviv 6701637
  • Israel
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlayerMaker’s full profile, request a free trial.

PlayerMaker Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Dec-2019 $10M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 23-May-2019 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 09-Dec-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $2M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

PlayerMaker Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
FengHe Fund Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arsène Wenger Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

PlayerMaker Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Guy Aharon Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eyal Postelnik Co-Founder, President & Chief Financial Officer
Moran Gad Chief Technology Officer
Erez Morag Chief Innovation Officer
Sivan Postelnik Co-Founder