Hamborner REIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HAB
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $11.09
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Hamborner REIT General Information

Description

Hamborner REIT AG is a Germany-based real estate investment trust (REIT). The company consists of real estate properties in cities across Germany. The firm focuses on retail space, as well as on specialist stores and office and medical centers, apartments, and parking spaces, & among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HAMBORNER AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Postfach 11 03 21
  • 47143 Duisburg
  • Germany
+49 0203 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hamborner REIT Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.09 $10.99 $7.88 - $11.57 $894M 80.6M 130K $0.03

Hamborner REIT Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,607,727 1,596,632 1,501,557 1,541,890
Revenue 114,466 111,166 114,314 96,181
EBITDA 71,189 78,677 82,806 67,761
Net Income 2,968 20,017 22,893 19,942
Total Assets 1,533,998 1,383,051 1,383,901 1,407,854
Total Debt 881,754 771,086 743,331 714,616
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hamborner REIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamborner REIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hamborner REIT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hamborner REIT Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamborner REIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial