Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Plaid Enterprises

Plaid Enterprises?uq=w9if130k
1976 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer, manufacturer and marketer of creative do-it-yourself products intended to set standards for craft products and education. The company's creative do-it-yourself products, offered through working with designers, artists and inventors, sold under the brands of FolkArt, Gallery Glass and One Stroke, provide the ever-changing needs of the do-it-yourself craft market consumers with products such as badges, craft kits, pearls and beads, wood products, doll house accessories and decorative paint.

Website
Formerly Known As
Craft Publications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 7600
  • Norcross, GA 30091
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Plaid Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plaid Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plaid Enterprises Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (00000) 0000000000 Recreational Goods
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Plaid Enterprises Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plaid Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plaid Enterprises Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael McCooey President and Chief Executive Officer
Deborah Henley Chief Marketing Officer and Senior Vice President
Tracy Lanier Senior Vice President, Sales and Chief Sales Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »