Simmons Edeco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Simmons Edeco General Information

Description

Provider of oilfield services and equipment and onshore drilling. The company operates within the industries of other commercial services, consulting services (b2b), and office services (b2b).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simmons Drilling, Simmons Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Energy
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suite 500, Mount Royal Place
  • 1414-8th Street South-West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 1J6
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simmons Edeco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simmons Edeco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simmons Edeco Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niels Versfeld Chief Executive Officer
Chris Reimchen Chief Financial Officer
Dale Simmons Co-Founder
Joan Simmons Co-Founder
To view Simmons Edeco’s complete executive team members history, request access »