Icoms Detections Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Icoms Detections General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of sensors for traffic applications. The company is specialized in the design and manufacturing of microwave detectors and equipment for vehicle counting, classification and speed measurement and meet the requirements of Intelligent Transport System.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icoms Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenue Einstein 11 B
  • 1348 Louvain-la-Neuve
  • Belgium
+32 010 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Icoms Detections Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icoms Detections‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Icoms Detections Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe de Visscher President of Administration
André Bogaert Managing Director
To view Icoms Detections’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Icoms Detections Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial