Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hardsuit Labs

Hardsuit Labs?uq=UG6efJS6
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of gaming software. The company's gaming software offers games for Xbox and PlayStation platforms, enabling the users to enjoy the games.

Formerly Known As
Builder Box
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 4025 Delridge Way South West
  • Suite 210
  • Seattle, WA 98106
  • United States

Hardsuit Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hardsuit Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hardsuit Labs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hardsuit Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hardsuit Labs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andy Kipling Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Russell Nelson Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer