Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ApiJet

ApiJet
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of smart aircraft analytics platform designed to integrate existing aircraft operational data, IP communication links and airline ground systems into a single connected service. The company's platform provides software as a service that uses existing or dedicated infrastructure to deliver exceptional return on investment and payback, enabling aviation industries to get the right information, to the right place, at the right time.

Website
Formerly Known As
iJet Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Aviation Partners
Primary Office
  • 1601 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 1200
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000

ApiJet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ApiJet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ApiJet Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Gibbons Chief Operating Officer & Partner of Aviation
Stephen Elop Chief Executive Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

ApiJet Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 ApiJet Chairman 000 0000
000 0000 ApiJet Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »