Standard-knapp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Standard-knapp General Information

Description

Provider of packaging machinery based in Portland, Connecticut. The company offers a line of packaging machinery including case packers, bottle packers, drop packers, case sealers, machine upgrade kits and other related machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Standard Sealing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
EoL Packaging Experts
Primary Office
  • 63 Pickering Street
  • Portland, CT 06480
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Standard-knapp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Standard-knapp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Standard-knapp Patents

Standard-knapp Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2964382-A1 Method of processing a plurality of articles through a processing section of a packaging machine and method of reconfiguring a processing section of a packaging machine Pending 27-Oct-2014 000000000
ES-2773469-T3 Procedure for processing a plurality of articles through a processing section of a packaging machine Active 27-Oct-2014 000000000
US-9938031-B2 Method of processing a plurality of articles through a processing section of a packaging machine and method of reconfiguring a processing section of a packaging machine Active 27-Oct-2014 000000000 00
US-20160114927-A1 Method of processing a plurality of articles through a processing section of a packaging machine and method of reconfigurting a processing section of a packaging machine Granted 27-Oct-2014 000000000 00
EP-3212511-B1 Method of processing a plurality of articles through a processing section of a packaging machine Active 27-Oct-2014 B65B35/44
To view Standard-knapp’s complete patent history, request access »

Standard-knapp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Weaver President
To view Standard-knapp’s complete executive team members history, request access »