Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Glaser Glass

Glaser Glass
1921 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of auto glass repair and replacement services. The company offers auto glass products, windows and screens repairs, plate glass tabletops and mirrors along with plastics and lexans which are stocked and cut to size, enabling commercial, residential and marine customers to get access to custom products as per their requirements.

Formerly Known As
Morris Glaser Glass Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1265 Purchase Street
  • New Bedford, MA 02740
  • United States

+1 (508) 000-0000

Glaser Glass Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Glaser Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Glaser Glass Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Wallace President