Axis Insurance Managers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Axis Insurance Managers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage, claim processing and risk management services intended to expand its insurance coverage, create strong reputation and long-standing insurer relationships. The company's insurance brokerage, claim processing and risk management services focuses on several specialty lines including mining and energy accounts, forestry, marine cargo/warehousing and distribution, financial institutions, real estate, food processing and hospitality, enabling multinational corporations, small businesses and individuals to receive insurance advisory services in respect commercial, industrial and personal insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winram Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Vertical Insurance Group
Primary Office
  • Suite 600, 1455 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 2T3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axis Insurance Managers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axis Insurance Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axis Insurance Managers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage, claim processing and risk management services intended to expand its insurance coverage
Insurance Brokers
Vancouver, Canada
50 As of 2017
000000&0

000 0000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000-0000 000000000
Jakarta, Indonesia
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000 000000000
Charlotte, NC
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Axis Insurance Managers Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
QBE Indonesia Corporate Backed or Acquired Jakarta, Indonesia 000000&0
0000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Charlotte, NC 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pompano Beach, FL 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cincinnati, OH 0000 000000&0
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Maroussi, Greece 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Axis Insurance Managers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial