Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

My Ally

My Ally?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series A1 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.8M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
9 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a SaaS-based Artificial Intelligence (AI) platform created to reinvent recruitment. The company's artificial intelligence (AI) platform focuses on calendaring and automating recruiting coordination, improves time-to-hire, increases conversion rate, optimizes candidate experience by fully automating the scheduling and rescheduling of interviews with human speed and accuracy, enabling users to enhance their professional lives.

Website
Formerly Known As
Skedool
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5323 Fairway Drive
  • San Jose, CA 95127
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Ally’s full profile, request a free trial.

My Ally Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 10-Oct-2018 $6.8M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2016 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

My Ally Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

My Ally Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eileses Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Firebolt Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gokul Rajaram Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Storm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elixir Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

My Ally Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Deepti Yenireddy Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Naveen Alluri Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

My Ally Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Arun Penmetsa Storm Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Deepti Yenireddy My Ally Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kishore Bopardikar Eileses Capital Board Member 000 0000