Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nevada Chemicals

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of mining chemicals. The company produces and delivers liquid sodium cyanide for the gold mining industry.

Formerly Known As
Mining Services International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9149 South Monroe Plaza Way
  • Suite B
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States

Nevada Chemicals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nevada Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook