BCP Precast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BCP Precast General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of precast concrete products. The company manufactures ready to install custom concrete products for Infrastructure, Civil Construction, and Commercial Plumbing industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Beresford Concrete Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Tellam Civil Products
Primary Office
  • 2 Field Close
  • Moorebank, New South Wales 2170
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCP Precast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCP Precast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BCP Precast Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wrixon Gasteen Chief Executive Officer
To view BCP Precast’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BCP Precast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BCP Precast Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCP Precast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial