Sustainable Resources Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sustainable Resources Group General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services and sustainable products. The company partners with clients to collect their non-hazardous organic waste, which it recycles through land application, composting, manufactured soil, anaerobic digestion, substituting for commercially manufactured material (co-product), animal feed and energy/fuel production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sustainable Resources Group Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
G.D. Campbell Associates
Primary Office
  • 525 Highlands Boulevard
  • Suite 116
  • Coatesville, PA 19320
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sustainable Resources Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustainable Resources Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustainable Resources Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Carr Controller & Office Manager
Peter King Vice President
To view Sustainable Resources Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »