Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CrossGlobe Transport

CrossGlobe Transport?uq=BoBgMMEs
1951 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of port logistics services. The company offers specialty high-quality, competitively-priced total package services to producers of specialized products that need expert care and handling, including paper and other forest products, base metals, beverages and many other products and commodities. It also operates an off-dock facility.

Formerly Known As
Lydall Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2500-D Warwick Boulevard.
  • Newport News, VA 23607
  • United States

+1 (757) 000-0000

CrossGlobe Transport Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CrossGlobe Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CrossGlobe Transport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CrossGlobe Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CrossGlobe Transport Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Franks Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
Sue Moore Chief Financial Officer & Controller