Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Didja

Didja?uq=PEM9b6PF
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series 2 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$12M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of television augmenting platform. The company's television augmenting platform ensures that people have access to local broadcast programming with features like sharing, discovery, channel surfing and recording favorite shows, enabling users to engage with live, over-the-air television.

Website
Formerly Known As
LiveMagic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Media
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5050 El Camino Real
  • Suite 221
  • Los Altos, CA 94022
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Didja’s full profile, request a free trial.

Didja Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series 2) 19-Dec-2017 $12M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-Nov-2014 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Didja Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series 2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series 1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Didja Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vestech Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Didja Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Long Chief Executive Officer
Jay Perry Chief Technology Officer
Carolyn Crawford Head, Business Development
Don Meyer Vice President, Operations

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »