Millbrook Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 299
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Millbrook Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of community equipment, wheelchair, assistive technology and home improvement agency services to primary care trusts and local authority social care organizations. The company specializes in walking sticks, beds, hoists, pressure care equipment, wheelchair and alarm systems, enabling patients to get assistive equipment based on their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Millbrook Furnishing Industries Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Nutsey Lane
  • Calmore Industrial Park
  • Totton SO40 3XJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Millbrook Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millbrook Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millbrook Healthcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillip Campling Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Colin Croll Founder & Chairman
To view Millbrook Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Millbrook Healthcare Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Millbrook Healthcare Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Cairngorm Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Millbrook Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Millbrook Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millbrook Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millbrook Healthcare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 01-Feb-2021 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000000 0
To view Millbrook Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »

Millbrook Healthcare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 Specialty Retail Wallasey, United Kingdom 0000
To view Millbrook Healthcare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »