Ageology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Ageology General Information

Description

Provider of a national network of credentialed physicians intended to help patients regain their health. The company combines the result-driven methods of complementary and alternative therapies along with conventional western medicine resulting in a holistic approach to treating disease, assisting users in their healing process, and improving overall health

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WorkSmartMD
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 150 East Huron Street
  • Suite 802
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ageology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 23-Jun-2022 0000 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 06-Mar-2012 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ageology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ageology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial