Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dutch Mushroom Projects

Dutch Mushroom Projects
1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of agricultural products intended to grow nutritious mushrooms. The company's products include concrete grids, spigot floors, growing racks, picking platforms, and air and humidification equipment enabling its users to cultivate nutritious mushrooms.

Formerly Known As
Dalsem Mushroom Projects
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • St. Josephstraat 11
  • 5961 GL Horst
  • Netherlands

+31 077 000 0000

Dutch Mushroom Projects Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dutch Mushroom Projects‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dutch Mushroom Projects Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dutch Mushroom Projects‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dutch Mushroom Projects Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ron Hegger Owner, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »