Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MB92 La Ciotat

MB92 La Ciotat?uq=AFYHfsyn
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of refits, paint, maintenance, large yacht transformation services. The company's services include dry-docking, haul out, project management, technical services, administration, concierge, maintenance, repair, painting, interior designing, carpentry and other related services, enabling marine industries to function uninterrupted.

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Refit Centre, Compositeworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 46, Quai Fran├žois Mitterrand
  • 13600 La Ciotat
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

MB92 La Ciotat Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MB92 La Ciotat‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MB92 La Ciotat Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Mennem Managing Director, President & Co-Founder
Mark Salman Technical Consulting Officer & Co-Founder