Rfp360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rfp360 General Information

Description

Developer of a request for proposal software intended to connect procurement teams and suppliers in an integrated platform. The company's software helps buyers create requests for proposal, get vendor proposals and consider their responses by shortening the overall procurement time-frame and maintain real-time access to data, enabling small companies to compete with large, incumbent providers in an integrated and seamless platform to share data.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rfp365
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8700 Stateline Road
  • Suite 250
  • Leawood, KS 66206
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rfp360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rfp360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rfp360 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a request for proposal software intended to connect procurement teams and suppliers in an integrated platfo
Business/Productivity Software
Leawood, KS
61 As of 2020
00000
000000000000

00000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bellevue, WA
00 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rfp360 Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PandaDoc Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 00 000 00000000000 000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 (00000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Rfp360 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lintz Chief Executive Officer
David Hulsen Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Ryan Townsend Chief Technology Officer
Beau Wysong Chief Marketing Officer
Stuart Ludlow Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rfp360 Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Five Elms Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Five Elms Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Rfp360’s complete board members history, request access »

Rfp360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rfp360 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rfp360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial