Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cockram Construction

Cockram Construction?uq=2zON1W4M
1861 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of multidisciplinary construction services. The company's multidisciplinary construction services include general contracting, construction management, project management, design management and project controls, enabling hospitals, aged care, wards, emergency department, maternity, private and public sector to avail safety, quality and professional array of services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Thomas Cockram & Co, Thomas Cockram and Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor
  • 675 Victoria Street
  • Abbotsford, Victoria 3067
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

Cockram Construction Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cockram Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cockram Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Malcolm Batten Managing Director & President
David Judd President & Director