McDonough-Whitlow Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McDonough-Whitlow General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and surveying services. The company's engineering and surveying services provide structural engineering, civil engineering, electrical engineering, mechanical engineering and land surveying, including provision of structural design for buildings, bridges, interior & exterior lighting and other civil structures, construction as well as renovation of various types of facilities and establishment of property boundaries & determination of topography.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McDonough Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Prairie Engineers
Primary Office
  • PO Box A
  • Taylor Springs, IL 62089
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McDonough-Whitlow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McDonough-Whitlow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McDonough-Whitlow Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toni McDonough Founder & Principal
Guy Whitlow Partner, Principal, Mechanical-Electrical Engineering Department Head & Vice President
To view McDonough-Whitlow’s complete executive team members history, request access »

McDonough-Whitlow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial