DealTrak Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DealTrak General Information

Description

Developer of a finance and insurance platform for auto dealerships. The company's platform links motor dealers and finance brokers with finance, insurance, and other value-added product and service providers, allowing them to offer F&I products to car buyers compliantly, and efficiently. The platform can also be used for daily F&I administration, management and reporting activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frontline Solutions UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Block F, Leeds Dock
  • The Boulevard
  • Leeds LS10 1LR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DealTrak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DealTrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DealTrak Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Hill Board Member and Managing Director
Joanna Burton Controller
To view DealTrak’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DealTrak Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 DealTrak Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 DealTrak Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
To view DealTrak’s complete board members history, request access »

DealTrak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DealTrak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DealTrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial