Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rhino Systems

Rhino Systems?uq=BoBgMMEs
1983 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of security doors. The company manufactures, installs and maintains all types of doors, barriers and gates for its clients in the banking, defense, oil and gas, aerospace sectors in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Rhino Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Maritime Road
  • Llewellyns Quay
  • Port Talbot SA13 1RF
  • Wales

+44 01639 000000

Rhino Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rhino Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rhino Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rhino Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rhino Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Mctear Managing Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Rhino Systems Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000 Rhino Systems Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »