Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alcan Composites India

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of aluminium composite panels. The company designs and manufactures the Alukbond brand of aluminum composite panels which are used for cladding, spandrel panels, column/beam covers, canopies, signboards, ceilings, display units, curtain walls, fascias, parapet walls/copings, shop fronts, partitioning, furniture and vehicle bodies.

Formerly Known As
Alukbond India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 321, Building 3, 2nd Floor
  • Solitaire Corporate Park
  • Mumbai, 400093
  • India

Alcan Composites India Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alcan Composites India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alcan Composites India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Navin Keswani Founder & Owner