Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Datalliance

Datalliance
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of a cloud-based platform designed to help companies implement and operate their supply chain. The company's platform offers a full range of vendor managed inventory, special pricing reconciliation, and heavy-duty exchange, enabling suppliers, distributors, retailers, and end customers to improve services, increase sales and optimize supply chain interactions.

Formerly Known As
Enterprise Data Management Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4380 Malsbary Road
  • Suite 250
  • Cincinnati, OH 45242
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

Datalliance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Datalliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Datalliance Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vend Venture Capital-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
0000000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Lyon, France 0000 00000 00000000000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000000
00000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Datalliance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Datalliance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Logistics Ada, MI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Datalliance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carl Hall Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Warner Chief Operating Officer
Steve Kemen Chief Product Architect
Aaron Spring Chief Information Officer