Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Empire Dynamic Structures

Empire Dynamic Structures?uq=hBqTzBbB
1926 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer of constructional structures. The company engages in designing, manufacturing, constructing and installing various steel fabricated constructions such as roller coasters, telescope tower and enclosures for global amusement ride industry, global telescope observatory market and western Canadian steel fabrication market in Canada. It also offers concept design, project management, engineering, drafting, procurement, fabrication, quality control and testing, shipping, on-site construction as well as commissioning services.

Formerly Known As
Coast Steel Fabricators, AGRA Coast, AMEC Dynamic Structures, Vancouver Art Metal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1515 Kingsway Avenue
  • Port Coquitlam, British Columbia V3C 1S2
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000

Empire Dynamic Structures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Empire Dynamic Structures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Empire Dynamic Structures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Empire Dynamic Structures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Empire Dynamic Structures Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yezhou Zhou President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »