BigPay Malaysia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 149
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

BigPay Malaysia General Information

Description

Provider of online payment services based in Malaysia. The company provides financial payment services through point of scale architecture and offers prepaid and loyalty cards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tune Money
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 19-02-02, Level 2, Wisma Tune
  • Wisma Tune (formerly PNB Damansara) Lorong Dungun, Damansara Heights
  • Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur 50490
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BigPay Malaysia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BigPay Malaysia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BigPay Malaysia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online payment services based in Malaysia. The company provides financial payment services through point of
Financial Software
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
149 As of 2021
00000
000000000000 00000

0000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000 00000000
Bee Cave, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BigPay Malaysia Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Formerly VC-backed Bee Cave, TX 000 0000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

BigPay Malaysia Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Davison Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Salami Dhanani Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Navin Rajagopalan Co-Founder & Deputy CEO
Junxiong Ho Chief Financial Officer
Richard Watts Group Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

BigPay Malaysia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BigPay Malaysia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BigPay Malaysia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial