Richardson Eyres Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Richardson Eyres General Information

Description

Provider of data center technology infrastructure services. The company provides technology infrastructure, cloud, data center, systems and information management, and information technology consulting and outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NE Computing, ULTRAFILE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 12
  • Alma Road Trading Estate
  • Chesham HP5 3HB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richardson Eyres Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richardson Eyres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richardson Eyres Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Eyres Co-Founder & Managing Director
Frank Richardson Co-Founder
To view Richardson Eyres’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Richardson Eyres Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial