Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Farnborough Airport

Farnborough Airport
1908 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a business aviation airport serving passengers travelling to London and the South East. The company's airport through its terminal, hangars and fixed based operations, offers a complete portfolio of business aviation services dedicated to maximising travel efficiency, reliability and customer experience for passengers.

Formerly Known As
TAG Farnborough Airport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • Farnborough Airport
  • Farnborough GU14 6XA
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01252 000000

Farnborough Airport Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Farnborough Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Farnborough Airport Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Farnborough Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Farnborough Airport Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brandon Reilly Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Talbot Finance Director