Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Calmac

Calmac
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of air-conditioning systems. The company's portfolio includes energy storage devices, cooling systems, thermal storage tanks, heat exchangers, and related cooling equipment for architects, engineers, building owners and energy utility companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Jet Heet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3-00 Banta Place
  • Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • United States

+1 (201) 000-0000

Calmac Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Calmac‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Calmac Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nesttun, Norway 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Calmac Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark MacCracken Chief Executive Officer