Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Submarine Manufacturing & Products

Submarine Manufacturing & Products?uq=PEM9b6PF
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of commercial diving products. The company is engaged in the production of diver decompression chambers and hyperbaric products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Marine Surplus Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
WEC Group
Primary Office
  • Blackpool Road
  • Newton
  • Preston PR4 3RE
  • England

+44 01772 000000

Submarine Manufacturing & Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Submarine Manufacturing & Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Submarine Manufacturing & Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Connolly Managing Director & Founder
Andrew Scott Engineering And Technical Director
David Ormsby Financial Director