Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avensia

Avensia
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
AVEN STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$1.60 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Avensia AB creates tailor-made e-commerce solutions, providing complete omni-channel solutions to companies with high demands. It offers services such as .NET-technology for e-commerce, CMS, Product Information Management and personalisation.

Website
Formerly Known As
InXL Innovation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • 1 Gasverksgatan
  • 222 29 Lund
  • Sweden

+46 046-37 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avensia’s full profile, request a free trial.

Avensia Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.20 - $2.10 $58.2M $1.55 $0.06 19.8K 36.3M

Avensia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 61,947 44,138 33,437 34,019
Revenue 31,506 28,732 19,671 14,246
EBITDA 3,672 3,066 1,176 1,767
Net Income 2,047 1,885 697 1,302
Total Assets 15,651 11,166 8,419 5,225
Total Debt 1,553 1,504 483
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Avensia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000ö000000 00 04-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000 0000é00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Avensia Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000ö000000 00 04-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Avensia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Per Wargéus Chairman

Avensia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000é00 Avensia Chairman 000 0000