Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sibirtelecom

1919 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
20K-25K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of telephone and mobile telecommunications services. The company provides mobile radio-telephone, wire broadcasting, radio broadcasting, transmitting and other network services.

Formerly Known As
Electrosvyaz of Novosibirsk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 53 Gorky Street
  • Novosibirsk, 630099
  • Russia

Sibirtelecom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sibirtelecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sibirtelecom Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 18-Aug-2009 000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
TeleRoss-Novosibirsk Joint Venture Telecommunications Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sibirtelecom Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000-000000000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Sibirtelecom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sibirtelecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sibirtelecom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ivan Dadykin Chief Executive Officer, General Director & Chairman

Sibirtelecom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Sibirtelecom Chief Executive Officer, General Director & Chairman 000 0000