Andrade Acucar e Alcool Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andrade Acucar e Alcool General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of sugar, ethanol, and other derivatives of sugarcane. The company produces sugarcane products in its plant that has a processing capacity of 3.3 million metric tons of sugar cane a year as well as generates 175 gigawatts per hour of electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Destileria Andrade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Energy Production
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Faz Piratininga, 21500
  • Pitangueiras
  • Sao Paulo, 14750-000
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andrade Acucar e Alcool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andrade Acucar e Alcool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andrade Acucar e Alcool Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joao Reis Managing Director
To view Andrade Acucar e Alcool’s complete executive team members history, request access »