Prisma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prisma General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial automation systems designed to serve the industries. The company's system includes advanced engineered wood cutting and sanding automation systems and provides installation, maintenance and after sales services, through professional engineers and customer service professionals, enabling clients to procure quality customized machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DIMA S.r.l
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Via Lusevera 2
  • 33078 San Vito al Tagliamento
  • Italy
+39 0434 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prisma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prisma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prisma Patents

Prisma Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0943544-A1 A preforming device for machines that make and package pods containing products for infusion Withdrawn 20-Mar-1998 000000000 0
AU-4133097-A Method for producing pasta filata cheese products, such as mozzarella or the like Abandoned 20-Sep-1996 000000000
US-5488791-A Device for displaying a series of advertisements in a display window Expired - Fee Related 02-Dec-1993 000000000 00
CA-2110663-A1 Device for displaying a series of advertisements in a display window Abandoned 02-Dec-1993 000000000
CA-2114190-A1 System for fastening interchangeable advertisements to a supporting strip Abandoned 26-Jan-1993 G09F11/18
To view Prisma’s complete patent history, request access »

Prisma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carmelo D'Andrea Chief Executive Officer
Gian Pellegrini Founder, Managing Director & President
To view Prisma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prisma Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Eisvogel Capital Chairman Of The Board Of Directors 000 0000
To view Prisma’s complete board members history, request access »

Prisma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prisma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prisma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial