Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Marquee Event Rentals

Marquee Event Rentals?uq=AFYHfsyn
1982 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an event service company in Chicago and Dallas. The company provides tables, chairs, linens, tents, lighting, lounge furniture and catering equipment for parties, weddings, corporate and non-profit events.

Formerly Known As
M&M Event Rentals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 9480 West 55th Street
  • McCook
  • Chicago, IL 60188
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

Marquee Event Rentals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marquee Event Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marquee Event Rentals Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 000000
000 0000000 00000 18-Jan-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000
000 000000 000000 17-Jan-2017 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Celebration Event Rental 08-Aug-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Marquee Event Rentals Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Celebration Event Rental Other Commercial Services Grand Prairie, TX 2008
0000000 00000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Austin, TX 0000
000 000000 000000 Other Commercial Services Markham, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Marquee Event Rentals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marquee Event Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marquee Event Rentals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Murphy Chief Executive Officer
Seth Berk President & General Manager
Scott Berk President, Texas operations
Michael Berk Founder & Board Member

Marquee Event Rentals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Dubin Clark & Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Dubin Clark & Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00. Dubin Clark & Company Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Marquee Event Rentals Founder & Board Member 000 0000