Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dornier Consulting

Dornier Consulting?uq=PEM9b6PF
1962 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of airport development and management consulting services. The company specializes in offering international consulting and project management services in the fields of traffic, transport, environment and water enabling clients to focus on research and development projects for public and military facilities across the globe.

Formerly Known As
Dornier SystemConsult
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Platz vor dem Neuen Tor 2
  • 10115 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 030 0000000

Dornier Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dornier Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dornier Consulting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dornier Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dornier Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aimo B├╝lte Ph.D Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director