Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ANT Group

ANT Group
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a network management system in Italy. The company's offerings include a network management system which allows users auditing, events logging, notification dispatch to technicians, alarms management, alarms hierarchy notification, local and remote automation, tools for data analysis and reports to provide complete track of every event as well as site data concentrators and digital metering systems, enabling clients in the telecom and broadcasting industries to get simplified diagnostics and operative statistics.

Website
Formerly Known As
Antenna Nord Telecomunicazioni, Antenna Nord Valsabbia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Via dei Giroli, 76
  • 25085 Gavardo(Brescia)
  • Italy

+39 0365 00000

ANT Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ANT Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook