Heston MRO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Heston MRO General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft maintenance services. The company's aircraft maintenance services offers turn-around engineering services to aircraft like Boeing 737-200/300, 777, 747, 747-400/400F and 767, Airbus A310/A300, A320 and A340, Fokker F100 and F28, and BAe146, enabling aircraft industry to repair their aircraft effective at a low cost rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aircraft Maintenance Services Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
Heston Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 103.1 Da Vinci Business Park
  • 2-6 Leonardo Drive
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4007
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heston MRO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heston MRO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heston MRO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of aircraft maintenance services. The company's aircraft maintenance services offers turn-around engineering se
Air
Brisbane, Australia
140 As of 2018
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000
Tallinn, Estonia
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000
Bankstown, Australia
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Heston MRO Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Magnetic MRO Formerly PE-Backed Tallinn, Estonia 000 000000&0
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bankstown, Australia 000 000.00 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jandakot, Australia 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Heston MRO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Beirne General Manager
To view Heston MRO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Heston MRO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heston MRO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heston MRO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial