Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Caravela Coffee

Caravela Coffee
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$651K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of agricultural sourcing services intended to source coffee from small-holder farmers. The company's sourcing services offers farm management, processing and shipping services for coffee industry, enabling its clients quality, sourcing and cost controlling related services.

Formerly Known As
Virmax
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Unit 20 Waterside
  • 44-48 Wharf Road
  • London N1 7UX
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caravela Coffee’s full profile, request a free trial.

Caravela Coffee Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2010 $651K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Caravela Coffee Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Caravela Coffee Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Annona Sustainable Investments Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Caravela Coffee Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alejandro Cadena Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Giancarlo Ghiretti Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer