Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Agency212

Agency212
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company's marketing and advertising services provide unique brand strategies including promotions, loyalty and affinity marketing, event marketing, trade and co-branding partnerships, media planning and buying, strategic web design, search engine marketing, and other related services.

Formerly Known As
The Tucker Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 276 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 801
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Agency212 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Agency212‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Agency212 Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Periscope (Marketing) Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 000 000000&0
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
00&0 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Auckland, New Zealand 00 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Menomonee Falls, WI
0000 (00000 000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 00 00000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »